Home / NBA Player Props / Trae Young

Trae Young Player Props

G, WAS · MIL @ WAS · Wed, Oct 21, 4:00 PM Pacific

Every line the sportsbooks have posted for Trae Young, the best price on each side, and how his last 5 games went against it.

Points 19.5

Posted by 5 books. Best over: +100 at BetRivers. Best under: -125 at theScore Bet. He went over 19.5 in 1 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppPointsvs 19.5
Mar 16GSW21Over
Mar 14@BOS11Under
Mar 12@ORL15Under
Mar 8@NOP17Under
Mar 5UTA12Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetRivers19.5+100-136
Caesars19.5-105-127
DraftKings18.5-120-106
FanDuel19.5-104-128
Novig19.5+100-127
theScore Bet19.5-105-125

Assists 9.5

Posted by 7 books. Best over: -117 at DraftKings. Best under: +117 at Novig. He went over 9.5 in 0 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppAssistsvs 9.5
Mar 16GSW5Under
Mar 14@BOS6Under
Mar 12@ORL6Under
Mar 8@NOP8Under
Mar 5UTA6Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetRivers9.5-124-110
Caesars9.5-128-102
DraftKings9.5-117-113
Fanatics9.5-130+100
FanDuel9.5-140+106
Novig9.5-133+117
theScore Bet9.5-130+100

Threes Made 2.5

Posted by 6 books. Best over: +125 at Novig. Best under: -150 at Caesars. He went over 2.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppThrees Madevs 2.5
Mar 16GSW3Over
Mar 14@BOS0Under
Mar 12@ORL2Under
Mar 8@NOP3Over
Mar 5UTA1Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetRivers2.5+112-152
Caesars2.5+113-150
DraftKings2.5+116-152
FanDuel2.5+114-152
Novig2.5+125-156
theScore Bet2.5+115-150

Rebounds 2.5

Posted by 5 books. Best over: +117 at Novig. Best under: -127 at DraftKings. He went over 2.5 in 3 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppReboundsvs 2.5
Mar 16GSW2Under
Mar 14@BOS4Over
Mar 12@ORL3Over
Mar 8@NOP4Over
Mar 5UTA2Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetRivers2.5+102-137
DraftKings2.5-104-127
FanDuel2.5+116-154
Novig2.5+117-150
theScore Bet2.5+105-140

Pts + Reb + Ast 31.5

Posted by 4 books. Best over: -116 at DraftKings. Best under: -110 at theScore Bet. He went over 31.5 in 0 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppPts + Reb + Astvs 31.5
Mar 16GSW28Under
Mar 14@BOS21Under
Mar 12@ORL24Under
Mar 8@NOP29Under
Mar 5UTA20Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
DraftKings31.5-116-113
FanDuel31.5-118-112
Novig31.5-117-113
theScore Bet31.5-120-110

His whole record, a line you can drag anywhere and the prop builder are in Player Props. Lines are the sportsbooks' own, for reference, and they move. A record is what happened, not what will. Research, not advice. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Not affiliated with any sportsbook.

Others in this game