Home / NBA Player Props / Josh Giddey

Josh Giddey Player Props

G, CHI · CHI @ TOR · Wed, Oct 21, 4:40 PM Pacific

Every line the sportsbooks have posted for Josh Giddey, the best price on each side, and how his last 5 games went against it.

Points 14.5

Posted by 6 books. Best over: -113 at BetRivers. Best under: -102 at FanDuel. He went over 14.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppPointsvs 14.5
Apr 3@NYK6Under
Mar 30@SAS9Under
Mar 28@MEM18Over
Mar 27@OKC5Under
Mar 25@PHI23Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetRivers14.5-113-121
Caesars14.5-125-106
DraftKings14.5-113-113
FanDuel14.5-130-102
Novig14.5-127-104
theScore Bet14.5-125-105

Rebounds 7.5

Posted by 6 books. Best over: +113 at Novig. Best under: -130 at theScore Bet. He went over 7.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppReboundsvs 7.5
Apr 3@NYK5Under
Mar 30@SAS7Under
Mar 28@MEM13Over
Mar 27@OKC7Under
Mar 25@PHI9Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetRivers7.5-106-136
Caesars7.5+102-136
DraftKings7.5+103-135
FanDuel7.5+100-132
Novig7.5+113-133
theScore Bet7.5+100-130

Threes Made 1.5

Posted by 6 books. Best over: -150 at DraftKings. Best under: +124 at FanDuel. He went over 1.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppThrees Madevs 1.5
Apr 3@NYK0Under
Mar 30@SAS2Over
Mar 28@MEM1Under
Mar 27@OKC0Under
Mar 25@PHI3Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetRivers1.5-167+117
Caesars1.5-159+119
DraftKings1.5-150+114
FanDuel1.5-166+124
Novig1.5-163+122
theScore Bet1.5-160+120

Assists 9.5

Posted by 4 books. Best over: +112 at Caesars. Best under: -133 at DraftKings. He went over 9.5 in 4 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppAssistsvs 9.5
Apr 3@NYK5Under
Mar 30@SAS10Over
Mar 28@MEM10Over
Mar 27@OKC11Over
Mar 25@PHI12Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetRivers8.5-141+104
Caesars9.5+112-150
DraftKings9.5+101-133
Fanatics9.5+105-140
FanDuel8.5-132+100
Novig8.5-133+100
theScore Bet9.5+110-145

Pts + Reb + Ast 31.5

Posted by 4 books. Best over: -119 at DraftKings. Best under: -108 at Novig. He went over 31.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppPts + Reb + Astvs 31.5
Apr 3@NYK16Under
Mar 30@SAS26Under
Mar 28@MEM41Over
Mar 27@OKC23Under
Mar 25@PHI44Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
DraftKings31.5-119-110
FanDuel31.5-120-110
Novig31.5-122-108
theScore Bet31.5-120-110

His whole record, a line you can drag anywhere and the prop builder are in Player Props. Lines are the sportsbooks' own, for reference, and they move. A record is what happened, not what will. Research, not advice. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Not affiliated with any sportsbook.

Others in this game