Home / NBA Player Props / Jamal Shead

Jamal Shead Player Props

G, TOR · CHI @ TOR · Wed, Oct 21, 4:40 PM Pacific

Every line the sportsbooks have posted for Jamal Shead, the best price on each side, and how his last 5 games went against it.

Points 6.5

Posted by 7 books. Best over: -102 at Novig. Best under: -117 at Caesars. He went over 6.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppPointsvs 6.5
Apr 12BKN6Under
Apr 10@NYK5Under
Apr 9MIA8Over
Apr 7MIA3Under
Apr 5@BOS7Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetMGM6.5-110-120
BetRivers6.5-105-130
Caesars6.5-114-117
DraftKings6.5-106-121
FanDuel6.5-106-125
Novig6.5-102-125
theScore Bet6.5-110-120

Assists 4.5

Posted by 5 books. Best over: +132 at FanDuel. Best under: -150 at BetMGM. He went over 4.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppAssistsvs 4.5
Apr 12BKN4Under
Apr 10@NYK2Under
Apr 9MIA3Under
Apr 7MIA11Over
Apr 5@BOS5Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetMGM4.5+110-150
BetRivers3.5-157+114
Caesars4.5+121-162
DraftKings4.5+118-156
FanDuel4.5+132-178
Novig3.5-156+104
theScore Bet4.5+125-165

Threes Made 0.5

Posted by 5 books. Best over: -171 at DraftKings. Best under: +165 at BetMGM. He went over 0.5 in 4 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppThrees Madevs 0.5
Apr 12BKN0Under
Apr 10@NYK1Over
Apr 9MIA2Over
Apr 7MIA1Over
Apr 5@BOS1Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetMGM0.5-220+165
BetRivers0.5-210+150
DraftKings0.5-171+129
Novig0.5-182+141
theScore Bet0.5-190+140

Pts + Reb + Ast 12.5

Posted by 2 books. Best over: -120 at theScore Bet. Best under: -110 at theScore Bet. He went over 12.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppPts + Reb + Astvs 12.5
Apr 12BKN11Under
Apr 10@NYK7Under
Apr 9MIA12Under
Apr 7MIA15Over
Apr 5@BOS13Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
Novig12.5-217-223
theScore Bet12.5-120-110

Rebounds 1.5

Posted by 2 books. Best over: -140 at theScore Bet. Best under: +113 at Novig. He went over 1.5 in 0 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppReboundsvs 1.5
Apr 12BKN1Under
Apr 10@NYK0Under
Apr 9MIA1Under
Apr 7MIA1Under
Apr 5@BOS1Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
Novig1.5-144+113
theScore Bet1.5-140+105

His whole record, a line you can drag anywhere and the prop builder are in Player Props. Lines are the sportsbooks' own, for reference, and they move. A record is what happened, not what will. Research, not advice. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Not affiliated with any sportsbook.

Others in this game