Home / MLB Player Props / Jacob Misiorowski

Jacob Misiorowski Player Props

SP, MIL · TB @ MIL · Fri, Oct 23, 5:00 PM Pacific

Every line the sportsbooks have posted for Jacob Misiorowski, the best price on each side, and how his last 5 games went against it.

Pitcher Strikeouts 6.5

Posted by 5 books. Best over: -120 at BetMGM. Best under: +115 at Novig. He went over 6.5 in 1 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppPitcher Strikeoutsvs 6.5
Oct 11LAD5Under
Oct 3SD6Under
Sep 27STL5Under
Sep 20@BAL4Under
Sep 15@PIT7Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetMGM6.5-120-110
DraftKings6.5-137+107
FanDuel6.5-128+100
Novig6.5-122+115
theScore Bet6.5-130-105

Earned Runs 0.5

Posted by 4 books. Best over: -178 at Novig. Best under: +144 at DraftKings. He went over 0.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppEarned Runsvs 0.5
Oct 11LAD1Over
Oct 3SD2Over
Sep 27STL0Under
Sep 20@BAL0Under
Sep 15@PIT0Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetMGM0.5-190+140
DraftKings0.5-192+144
Fanatics0.5-195+135
Novig0.5-178+133

Hits Allowed 3.5

Posted by 4 books. Best over: -114 at DraftKings. Best under: +100 at BetMGM. He went over 3.5 in 3 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppHits Allowedvs 3.5
Oct 11LAD5Over
Oct 3SD4Over
Sep 27STL2Under
Sep 20@BAL1Under
Sep 15@PIT5Over

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetMGM3.5-135+100
DraftKings3.5-114-116
Novig3.5-115-102
theScore Bet3.5-120-120

Outs Recorded 16.5

Posted by 4 books. Best over: +105 at Caesars. Best under: -111 at Novig. He went over 16.5 in 0 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppOuts Recordedvs 16.5
Oct 11LAD13Under
Oct 3SD12Under
Sep 27STL16Under
Sep 20@BAL9Under
Sep 15@PIT15Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
BetMGM15.5-140+100
Caesars16.5+105-140
DraftKings16.5-106-125
Fanatics15.5-165+115
FanDuel16.5+100-132
Novig16.5+100-111
theScore Bet15.5-150+105

Walks Allowed 1.5

Posted by 2 books. Best over: +141 at DraftKings. Best under: -165 at theScore Bet. He went over 1.5 in 2 of his last 5 games.

His last 5 games

DateOppWalks Allowedvs 1.5
Oct 11LAD3Over
Oct 3SD1Under
Sep 27STL2Over
Sep 20@BAL0Under
Sep 15@PIT1Under

Every book's line

BookLineOverUnder
DraftKings1.5+141-189
theScore Bet1.5+120-165

His whole record, a line you can drag anywhere and the prop builder are in Player Props. Lines are the sportsbooks' own, for reference, and they move. A record is what happened, not what will. Research, not advice. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Not affiliated with any sportsbook.

Others in this game